Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Glycereth-26, Alcohol Denat., Butylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-17/6 Copolymer, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propanediol, Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Spirulina Maxima Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth