Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • xanthan gum
  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg-17/6 copolymer
  • butylene glycol

peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Glycereth-26, Alcohol Denat., Butylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-17/6 Copolymer, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propanediol, Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Spirulina Maxima Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth