Is Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg-17/6 copolymer
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • butylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water / Aqua / Eau, Glycereth-26, Alcohol Denat., Butylene Glycol, PEG/PPG-17/6 Copolymer, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propanediol, Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract, Sea Water / Maris Aqua / Eau de mer, Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Macrocystis Pyrifera (Kelp) Extract, Spirulina Maxima Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance / Parfum, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool.

Check Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milani Aqua Bloom Hydrate + Replenish Toner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth