Is Milano Salame Oat Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, WINE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM NITRATE
Check Milano Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Pepperidge Farm® Milano® Dark Chocolate Cookies, 6 oz. Bag
Columbus Reduced Sodium Italian Dry Salame
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Milano Salame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


