Is MILANO SALAMI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check MILANO SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

May contain wheat due to cross contact

per the ingredients on the packaging:manufactured in a facility that processes tree, nuts, milk, peanuts, and wheat. There is risk of cross contact in my opinion 

Wenzel•Mar 27, 2026

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch