Is MILANO SALAMI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MILANO SALAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILANO SALAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
May contain wheat due to cross contact
per the ingredients on the packaging:manufactured in a facility that processes tree, nuts, milk, peanuts, and wheat. There is risk of cross contact in my opinion 
Wenzel•Mar 27, 2026
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


