Is Milano-Style Sourdough Pizza Crust Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- cultured wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING SODA, VINEGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES)
Check Milano-Style Sourdough Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milano-Style Sourdough Pizza Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Piece


