Is Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 13% cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, 13% Cream (milk), Water, 2.5% Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Pectins, Colours: Curcumin, Carotenes, Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona Greek Style Whipped Split Pot Yogurts 6x Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


