Is Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 81% skimmed milk
- 17% milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
81% Skimmed Milk, 17% Milk Protein, 1.2% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Carrageenan; Sweetener: Sucralose; Flavouring. 'rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


