Is Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate pudding offers a rich cocoa forward flavor and velvety, spoonable texture. People commonly eat it straight from the container as a quick snack, chill it before serving, or use it as a simple dessert topping for fruit or biscuits. Reviews note consistent creaminess, chocolate intensity and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

84% Skimmed Milk, 8% Milk Protein, Cream (milk), 1.8% Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, 0.4% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder1, Thickener: Carrageenan; Stabiliser. Sodium Phosphates; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K; Natural Flavouring, Lactase Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. "contains Less Than 0.1g Of Lactose Per 100g. Contans: Milk.

Check Milbona High Protein Chocolate Flavour Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast