Is Milbona High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Milk Protein, Cream (milk), Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Safflower Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Lactase. Contains Milk.
Check Milbona High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona High Protein Vanilla Flavoured Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


