Is Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavour Choco Balls: Vanilla Flavour Yogurt (92%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Stabiliser: Pectins; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes), Milk And White Chocolate Coated Cereal Balls (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Lactose (Milk), Wheat Bran, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic; Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Barley Flour, Raising Agent: Calcium Carbonate; Malted Barley Extract, Flavouring, Salt). *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Banana Choco Flakes: Banana Flavoured Yogurt (92%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Banana Purée (3.5%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Milk Chocolate Coated Cereal Flakes (8%) (Sugar, Maize, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Sunflower, Soya); Barley Malt Extract, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic; Flavouring). *Rainforest Alliance Certified.
Check Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milbona Split Pot Crunch Yogurts - 3x Banana Chocolate Flakes, 3x Vanilla Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


