Is MILD BLACK BEAN CHILI STARTER WITH CHIPOTLE & ROASTED TOMATO, MILD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Cooked Black Beans (Black Beans, Filtered Water), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Chipotle Chile Adobo Sauce (Water, Chipotle Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic), Onions, Chili Pepper, Roasted Hatch Valley Green Chiles, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, White Corn Masa Flour, Cilantro, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Oregano
Check MILD BLACK BEAN CHILI STARTER WITH CHIPOTLE & ROASTED TOMATO, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD BLACK BEAN CHILI STARTER WITH CHIPOTLE & ROASTED TOMATO, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
MILD BLACK BEAN CHILI STARTER WITH CHIPOTLE & ROASTED TOMATO, MILD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


