Is Mild Brillat-Savarin Affine Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Mild Brillat-Savarin Affine Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Brillat-Savarin Affine Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Brillat-Savarin Affine Cheese is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


