Is MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO SALSA, MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO SALSA, MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO SALSA, MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO SALSA, MILD CANTINA LIME & CILANTRO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


