Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, creamy cubes deliver a mild, slightly tangy cheddar flavor and a smooth, sliceable texture suited for snacking, cheese boards, salads, sandwiches, and lunches; shoppers commonly cite convenient precut portions, consistent quality, and good value, noting the product's ready to serve and reliable mild taste across everyday and entertaining occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad