Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, creamy cubes deliver a mild, slightly tangy cheddar flavor and a smooth, sliceable texture suited for snacking, cheese boards, salads, sandwiches, and lunches; shoppers commonly cite convenient precut portions, consistent quality, and good value, noting the product's ready to serve and reliable mild taste across everyday and entertaining occasions.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, creamy cubes deliver a mild, slightly tangy cheddar flavor and a smooth, sliceable texture suited for snacking, cheese boards, salads, sandwiches, and lunches; shoppers commonly cite convenient precut portions, consistent quality, and good value, noting the product's ready to serve and reliable mild taste across everyday and entertaining occasions.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


