Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Firm, creamy cubes deliver a mild, slightly tangy cheddar flavor and a smooth, sliceable texture suited for snacking, cheese boards, salads, sandwiches, and lunches; shoppers commonly cite convenient precut portions, consistent quality, and good value, noting the product's ready to serve and reliable mild taste across everyday and entertaining occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes - 8oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad