This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk

Check MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackCooking Base
Pescatarian? MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR | Spoonful