No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mild Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color.

Check Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mild Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Mild Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful