Is Mild Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check Mild Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mild Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichCooking