Is Mild Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Cheddar cheese. NUTRITION Made using British and Irish milk. As sold Typical values Allergy Advice Contains milk. Energy Suitable for vegetarians Fat STORAGE Keep refrigerated. Once opened, consume within 1 week and by date shown. of which satura Carbohydrate of which sugar Fibre Protein Salt Best before: see front Referencetak of pack adult (8400KJ Tesco Stores Recycling

Check Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing