Is MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA SANDWICH MIX, MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Bell Peppers, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Celery, Carrots, Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Olives, White Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite Added As A Color Stabilizer
Check MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA SANDWICH MIX, MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA SANDWICH MIX, MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Old El Paso Taco Mild Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
MILD 30% LESS SODIUM TACO SEASONING MIX, MILD 30% LESS SODIUM TACO
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA SANDWICH MIX, MILD CHICAGO STYLE GIARDINIERA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Piece


