Is MILD CHILI BEANS, MILD, CHILI Soy Free?

Description
Tender beans in a mild, savory chili base offer gentle heat and a saucy, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top baked potatoes, accompany rice, enliven casseroles, or serve as a quick chili, reviewers often note consistent spice level, convenience, and versatility for family meals and casual gatherings or tailgates.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender beans in a mild, savory chili base offer gentle heat and a saucy, slightly thick texture; commonly used to top baked potatoes, accompany rice, enliven casseroles, or serve as a quick chili, reviewers often note consistent spice level, convenience, and versatility for family meals and casual gatherings or tailgates.
Ingredients
PREPARED RED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check MILD CHILI BEANS, MILD, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHILI BEANS, MILD, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD CHILI BEANS, MILD, CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


