Is MILD CHILORIO Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- pork meat
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK MEAT, LARD, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED CHILLI PEPPERS MIX, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, OREGANO, CORIANDER AND GARLIC. WITHOUT COLORANTS AND PRESERVATIVES.
Check MILD CHILORIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHILORIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD CHILORIO is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep


