Is Provedore Mild Chorizo Salami | 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Salt, Spices, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose '(Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (251, 250), Starter Culture.

Check Provedore Mild Chorizo Salami | 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Provedore Mild Chorizo Salami | 100g | Spoonful