Is MILD CHOW CHOW, MILD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN STARCH, SALT, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CELERY SEEDS AND MUSTARD SEEDS.

Check MILD CHOW CHOW, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSide Dish