Is MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
MildSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad