Is MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILD CHUNKY SALSA, MILD is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
MildSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad


