Is MILD CLASSIC CHEVRE FRESH CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, MILD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured goats' milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED GOATS' MILK (CULTURES CONTAIN MILK), SALT, ENZYMES.
Check MILD CLASSIC CHEVRE FRESH CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CLASSIC CHEVRE FRESH CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
About this product
Cheese · Granule


