Is MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN Dairy Free?

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- part-skim milk
- pasteurized process mozzarella cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Mozzarella Cheese (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


