Is MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN Vegan?

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- part-skim milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized process mozzarella cheese
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild Classic Italian Style Mozzarella Rustica Meatballs Mild Classic Italian are highly regarded for their delicious flavor and versatility. People have praised these meatballs for their ability to enhance various dishes and flavors. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, the fact that they are well-liked indicates a positive reception. These meatballs are a popular choice and offer a classic Italian taste that many enjoy. Their mild flavor and inclusion of mozzarella add an extra layer of deliciousness. Overall, these meatballs are a tasty and versatile option for those looking to incorporate Italian flavors into their meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pasteurized Process Mozzarella Cheese (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin), Potatoes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Parsley, Dextrose, Flavorings, Paprika, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


