Is MILD COUNTRY SAUSAGE, MILD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including fresh hams
  • fresh pork

including fresh hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PORK (INCLUDING FRESH HAMS AND FRESH TENDERLOINS), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.

Check MILD COUNTRY SAUSAGE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep