Is Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Milk Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickeners (Modified Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum), Spices, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid).
Check Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Butter Chicken Simmer Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


