Is MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild, creamy sauce combining tangy ranch notes with gentle buffalo spice, offering a smooth, velvety texture ideal for coating chicken wings, dipping vegetables, spreading on sandwiches, or tossing with fries and salads. Reviewers commonly cite balanced flavor, consistent creaminess, and convenient versatility for entertaining and everyday meals and occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Paprika Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MILD CREAMY RANCH BUFFALO is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTarget

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping