Is Mild Curry Cooking Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Red Peppers, Sultanas, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Creamed Coconut, Spices (Contains Mustard), Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Lactic Acid, Garlic, Allergy Advice: Contains Mustard
Check Mild Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mild Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


