Is MILD HEAT COCONUT LEMONGRASS RICE BOWL, COCONUT LEMONGRASS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- edamame
edamame
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, brown rice, mung beans, lemongrass puree (lemongrass and water), coconut cream, spinach, red bell peppers, carrots, edamame, coconut, black rice, lemon peel, cane sugar, caramelized onions, coconut oil, cornstarch, ginger, sea salt, toasted sesame oil, cilantro, lime juice concentrate, dried garlic, red pepper.
Check MILD HEAT COCONUT LEMONGRASS RICE BOWL, COCONUT LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD HEAT COCONUT LEMONGRASS RICE BOWL, COCONUT LEMONGRASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ben's Original Ready Rice Coconut Jasmine
Mahatma Ready to Heat Cilanto LImon Jasmine Rice 8.8 oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Rice · Pouch


