Is MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- garlic powder stuffed in natural pork casings
- chicken
- natural flavors
garlic powder stuffed in natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER & FENNEL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER STUFFED IN NATURAL PORK CASINGS.
Check MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


