Is MILD ITALIAN PORK SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, WATER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.
Check MILD ITALIAN PORK SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD ITALIAN PORK SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastGrillingSandwich


