Is Mild Kabanos Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices (Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Mild Kabanos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mild Kabanos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


