Is MILD MANGO CURRY ORIGINAL SIMMER SAUCE, MILD MANGO CURRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A mild, fruity curry sauce offering a smooth, silky texture and gentle warmth; reviewers note balanced mango sweetness with subtle spice and an aromatic profile. Commonly used to simmer chicken, shrimp, tofu or vegetables for quick weeknight meals; reviewers praise consistent flavor, family appeal, and convenient, easy preparation, meal planning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mango puree, Cream, Sugar, Canola oil, Mango chutney (Sugar, Mango, Salt, Acetic acid), Food starch-modified, Onion, Contains 2% or less of spices (including Paprika and Tumeric), Tomato paste, Salt, Lactic acid, Ginger, Garlic, Xanthan gum.

Check MILD MANGO CURRY ORIGINAL SIMMER SAUCE, MILD MANGO CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD MANGO CURRY ORIGINAL SIMMER SAUCE, MILD MANGO CURRY is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsShopRiteVonsWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep