This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR LITE REDUCED FAT SWISS CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized part-skim milk, culture, salt, rennet, vitamin a palmitate (not found on regular swiss cheese)

Check MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR LITE REDUCED FAT SWISS CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR LITE REDUCED FAT SWISS CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR LITE REDUCED FAT SWISS CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY | Spoonful