This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Microbial Rennet

Check MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY FLAVOR SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY | Spoonful