Is MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Rennet, Salt, Culture
Check MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


