No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Rennet, Salt, Culture

Check MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing