Is Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices (Chipotle, Papri ka , Chilli, Cumin), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic P owder, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Powders, Vinegar Powder, Lime Powder, Food Acid (Citric Ac id), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract

Check Tostitos Rounds Corn Chips Mild Mexican Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping