Is MILD MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO BLANCO DIP, MILD MEXICAN-STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly seasoned cheese-style dip with a smooth, velvety texture that melts evenly. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, nacho sauce, or warm fondue for parties. Reviewers frequently note its approachable mild flavor and convenience, while some mention preferring stronger seasoning for bolder taste and reheating without separation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Queso Fresco (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Skim Milk, Sea Salt, And Enzymes), Skim Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Diced Tomatoes, Jalapeno Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cultures, Diced Onion, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Annatto (Color)

Check MILD MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO BLANCO DIP, MILD MEXICAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILD MEXICAN-STYLE QUESO BLANCO DIP, MILD MEXICAN-STYLE is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping