Is MILD MIXED GIARDINIERA, MILD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CAULIFLOWER, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROTS, CUCUMBERS, PEPPERS, ONIONS, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check MILD MIXED GIARDINIERA, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishGarnishingSnacking