Is Mild Mozzarella Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet.

Check Mild Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladSnacking