Is Mild mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, mustard seeds (20%), sugar, distilled white vinegar, salt, spices (turmeric, cardamom, coriander, cinnamon, cloves).

Check Mild mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping